Collection
Highlights
Search
Explore by Colour
Explore by Artist/Maker
Explore by Object Type
At a Glance
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Collection
Highlights
Search
Explore by Colour
Explore by Artist/Maker
Explore by Object Type
At a Glance
Highlights
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Return to main website
×
Searching for:
Search
Only get results with images
Object
Person
Refine Results
Refine results
Collection
Art Collection
105
Museum Collection
5
Possibly deaccessioned
1
Artist/Maker
Amor, Rick
3
Sturgess, Reginald Ward
3
Lindsay, Arthur J.
3
Shirlow, John
3
Herbert, Harold B.
2
Hamm, Treahna
2
Colquhoun, Alexander
2
Mather, John
2
Roach, Elma
2
Low, David
2
More
Classification
Illustrations
2
Documents
2
Ceramics
2
toilet requisites
1
Personal effects
1
cosmetics
1
stoneware
1
engravings
1
certificates
1
painting
1
More
Object type
work on paper
60
painting
41
watercolour
5
vessel
5
ceramic
5
print
1
bowl
1
pot
1
vase
1
bottle
1
More
Image Orientation
landscape
63
portrait
48
colour
More
Sort By
Relevance
Name/Title
Artist/Maker
Production place
Production date
Current Rights
Sort Descending
View
List
Label
Lightbox
More Options
View
List
Label
Lightbox
Shortlist
Add All to Shortlist
111 results. Displaying results 41 - 80.
«
1
2
3
»
Name/Title
Primary Maker
Accession No
The Path
David Frazer (b.1966)
G1543.8
Add to Shortlist
Portrait of Jessie Traill
Stewart Holloway
G427
Add to Shortlist
White Morning Glory
Harold Payne (b.1902)
G461
Add to Shortlist
Study for the Wall I
Leonard French (b.1928, d.2017)
G504
Add to Shortlist
Female Figure
Albert Tucker (b.1914, d.1999)
G544
Add to Shortlist
The Connoisseur
Norma Bailey-Ramsay (b.1948)
G1524
Add to Shortlist
Eugene Onegin for the Opera House Suite
Arthur Boyd (b.1920, d.1999)
G1229
Add to Shortlist
Shire Border
Len Annois (b.1906, d.1966)
G263
Add to Shortlist
The Visit
Rick Amor (b.1948)
G1046
Add to Shortlist
Melbourne
John Shirlow (b.1869, d.1936)
G781
Add to Shortlist
Melbourne
John Shirlow (b.1869, d.1936)
G779
Add to Shortlist
Our Garden
Ina Gregory (b.1874, d.1964)
G3
Add to Shortlist
The Dragon that Swallowed the Sun
Donald Laycock (b.1931)
G384
Add to Shortlist
Cochrane street, St. John's Wood, London
Polly Hurry (b.1883, d.1963)
G1623
Add to Shortlist
Waterlilies
Margaret Preston (b.1875, d.1963)
G777
Add to Shortlist
Study for The Empty Days
Rick Amor (b.1948)
G1033
Add to Shortlist
Cabbage Plot, Belle-Ile
John Longstaff (b.1862, d.1941)
G230
Add to Shortlist
Self Portrait in a Cold Studio
Petra Reece
G1042
Add to Shortlist
Sketch for Paddock Tintaldra
Rupert Bunny (b.1864, d.1947)
G1153
Add to Shortlist
Lifting Fog, Rubicon River Thornton
Laurence Kermond (b.1918, d.1984)
G362
Add to Shortlist
Load More Records
Loading...
«
1
2
3
»